Notice: Passwords are now case-sensitive
[…] Labor Code section 4616(a)(2). All treatment provided shall be provided in accordance with the medical treatment utilization schedule established pursuant to Section 5307.27 or the American College of Occupational Medicines Occupational Medicine Practice Guidelines, as appropriate." Labor Code section 4616(e).

b. "The employer shall notify the employee of his or her right to be treated by a physician of his or her choice after his first visit from the medical provider network established pursuant to this article,..." Labor Code section 4616.3(b)

c. "If an injured employee disputes either the diagnosis or the treatment prescribed by the treating physician, the employee may seek the opinion of another physician in the medical provider network. If the injured employee disputes the diagnosis or treatment prescribed by the second physician, the employee may seek the opinion of a third physician in the medical provider network." Labor Code section 4616(c).

d.