Notice: Passwords are now case-sensitive
[…] Const., art. XIV, section 4, (emphasis added).

Labor Code section 4600(a) implements this policy through its requirement that the employer provide the injured worker with all medical care "reasonably required to cure or relieve the injured worker from the effects of [the] injury." Understandably, disputes often arise as to what constitutes "reasonably required" medical care.