Notice: Passwords are now case-sensitive
[…] Status: Referred to the Business & Industry Committee on Feb. 26.

HB 1772, Villarreal

Non-subscriber employers will be required to report specific data to the DWC.

Status: Considered in public hearing on March 20. Left pending in committee.

HB 1911,Rep. Gary Elkins, R-Houston

The bill would amend Section 413.011(d) by deleting the sentence "The commissioner shall consider the increased security of payment afforded by this subtitle in establishing the fee guidelines." The current fee schedule uses Medicare charges as its basis.

Status: Considered in public hearing on March 20. Left pending in committee.

HB 1914, Eiland