Notice: Passwords are now case-sensitive
[…] Non-subscriber employers will be required to report specific data to the DWC.

HB 1911, relating to workers' compensation fee guidelines, has been filed by Rep. Gary Elkins (R-Houston). The bill would amend Section 413.011(d) of the Texas Labor Code by deleting the sentence "The commissioner shall consider the increased security of payment afforded by this subtitle in establishing the fee guidelines." The current fee schedule uses Medicare charges as its basis.